COOKIE POLICY

As One Dose, we take all necessary measures and actions to comply with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“Law”), the decisions of the Personal Data Protection Board (“Board”) and, to the extent appropriate, the provisions of the European Union Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) for the lawful processing of your personal data.

In this context, we would like to inform you about the types of cookies we use, the purposes of using cookies and the settings, management and deletion of these cookies in order to provide a better user experience by observing the privacy and personal data protection rights of our visitors.

Possible changes to this Cookie Policy (“Policy”) will be published on this page. Within this framework, you will be provided with up-to-date information on what information is stored and how this information is used.


What is a Cookie?

A cookie is a small text file that is saved on your computer or mobile device through your browser when you visit a site. Cookies allow a site to work more efficiently and to offer personalized pages to provide a faster and more convenient visit experience that is more suitable for your personal needs. Cookies only contain information about your visit history on the internet and do not collect any information about the files stored on your computer or mobile device.


Types of Cookies and Purposes of Use

There are two types of cookies, Permanent Cookies and Temporary Cookies, according to their validity periods. Temporary cookies are created when you visit the website and are only valid until you close your browser. Persistent cookies are created when you visit the website and remain until you delete them or they expire. Persistent cookies are used for processes such as providing a personalized experience that is compatible with your settings.

The types of cookies and their intended use are described below;


Types of Cookies in Terms of Use


Types of Cookies in Terms of Duration of Storage


Mandatory Cookies

It is mandatory for the correct functioning of our website. For example, mandatory cookies are used for purposes such as authentication, ensuring that information about your current session is not lost. These cookies are used for security and verification purposes and are not used for any marketing purposes.


Persistent Cookies

Cookies that persist on a person’s computer until a certain date or until they are deleted by the user. These cookies are mostly used to measure users’ site movements and preferences.


Cookies Required for Functionality

Cookies that allow users who visit our website to remember their preferences. For example, it allows the visitor’s language preference or text font size selection to be remembered. Disallowing the use of such cookies may result in a special feature not being available to you and prevents it from remembering your preferences.


Session Cookies

These cookies are used to divide the user’s visit into sessions and do not collect data from the user. The cookie is deleted when the user closes the web page visited or when it remains inactive for a certain period of time. Target and tracking cookies are used on the Website to help third parties provide services, especially advertising services, and to increase the effectiveness of these services. These cookies may remember the web pages and sites you have visited and collect personal data, in particular the IP address of the user device. The Website uses both first-party and third-party cookies to collect information, remember your interests and demographic data, and serve you targeted ads, improve ads, determine the number of visits and ad impressions, other uses of ad services, and the ratio between those ad impressions and interactions with ad services. The Website utilizes social plugins that provide links to social networks such as Facebook and LinkedIn. When you visit the Website and use these plug-ins, the Website connects directly to the server of the selected social network. The content offered by the plugin is then transmitted directly from the social networks to your web browser and added to the website you are visiting. In this way, the relevant social network can access and process your data and combine it with data from your account on the relevant social network.


Cookies Required for Performance and Analysis

Cookies that help to improve our website. Such cookies collect information about visitors’ use of the site, are used to check that the site is working properly and to detect errors received.


Targeting and Advertising Cookies

These cookies are used to promote products and services on our website or in media other than our website, to show you relevant and personalized advertisements together with our partners, and to measure the effectiveness of advertising campaigns.


How are Cookies Collected?

Data is collected through your devices through which you access browsers. This information collected is device specific. It can be deleted by the user at any time and access to information can be closed.


Which Cookies Are Used?

The following cookies are used on our website;


Cookie Name


Cookie Type


Purpose of Use of the Cookie


Duration of Use of the Cookie


Google


Analytics

Marketing

Cookies

Google Analytics uses cookies to analyze how visitors use the Website. Information about your use of this Website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to Google and stored by Google on servers in the USA. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the Website, compiling Website activity for the Company and providing other services related to Website activity and internet usage, but will not match your IP address with any other data stored by Google. For more information about the use of Google Analytics (including opt-out options), you can visit

http://www.google.co.uk/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html

.

Persistent Cookies Session Cookies


Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us and your privacy and security rights are our fundamental principle. In this context,


Our Clarification Text on the Protection of Personal Data


You can access it here.


How can you control cookies?

You can delete cookies already on your computer and prevent cookies from being saved/placed on your internet browser. Internet browsers are predefined to automatically accept cookies. As managing cookies differs from browser to browser, you can refer to the help menu of the browser or application for detailed information.


Browser Options


Explanations


Internet Explorer

1. Open the desktop and tap or click the Internet Explorer icon on the taskbar.

2. Tap or click the Tools button and tap or click Internet options.

3. Tap or click on the Privacy tab, then move the slider under Settings upwards to block all cookies and tap or click OK.


Microsoft Edge

1. In the upper right corner of your Microsoft Edge browser, click on the three dots and go to Settings.

2. In the new window that appears, select Select Items to Clean and then select the sections you want to clean from the window that appears.

3. There are many sections here. You can start the cleaning process by selecting the one you want


Google Chrome

1. Open Chrome on your computer.

2. Click More Settings at the top right.

3. Click Advanced at the bottom.

4. Under “Privacy and security”, click Content settings.

5. Click Cookies.

6. Search for the name of the Website under “All cookies and site data”.

7. Click the Remove icon to the right of the site


Mozilla Firefox

1. Click the Firefox Menu button and click Options.

2. Select the Privacy and Security panel and go to the History section.

3. Change the Firefox setting to Use custom settings for history.

4. Click on the “Show cookies” button. The Cookies window will appear.

5. In the search field, type the name of the site whose cookies you want to delete. Cookies that match your search will be displayed.

6. Select the cookie(s) you want to delete and click the Delete selected button.

7. Close the Cookies window by clicking the Close button. Then close about:preferences


Safari

1. Select Preferences in Safari >.

2. Click Privacy.

3. Click Website Data.

4. Select one or more websites and then click Delete or Delete All.


Contact

With respect to your personal data collected through cookies, you are subject to Article 11 of the Law. In order to use your rights specified in the article; You can send an e-mail to info@onedose.io via your e-mail address registered in our systems. Also
Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller
You can also opt for other methods specified in the


Sincerely,


One Dose Sağlık Teknolojileri Anonim Şirketi

You can download our app here